Jahr Deutschland 1   Deutschland 2   Deutschland 3
1977 E. Töpfer K. Köhler O. Fingerhut                  
1978 E. Töpfer H. Berg O. Fingerhut     T. Sachsenheimer U. Opdenhoff K. Köhler        
1979 E. Töpfer H. Berg O. Fingerhut     T. Sachsenheimer R. Mühlbert K. Köhler        
1980 E. Töpfer M. Hornickel O. Fingerhut     T. Sachsenheimer R. Mühlbert K. Köhler        
1981 T. Sachsenheimer R. Mühlbert K. Köhler     E. Töpfer H. Berg O. Fingerhut        
1982 T. Sachsenheimer R. Mühlbert K. Köhler     B. Friese R. Lelanz H. Weber        
1983 F. Sitterberg J. Barth O. Weber     B. Friese R. Lelanz H. Weber        
1984 U. Bär M. Teufel M. Knoll     F. Sitterberg J. Barth O. Weber        
1985 N. Wiens N. Maurer R. Italia     H. Maringer M. Paul V. Jakobs        
1986 H. Weber K. Köhler H.-J. Grund     T. Hörschgens H. Arians N. Beucker        
1987 A. Brach U. Koch M. Plamp     H. Ackermann S. Bayer S. Gustrau        
1988 D. Killian J. Barth O. Weber     R. Caliebe A. Gustain L. Gustain        
1989 E. Klassen D. Hoppe V. Jakobs     W. Junge R. Caliebe L. Gustain        
1990 P. Bopp T. Capin N. Maurer     W. Josten N. Beucker S. Bayer        
1991 W. Josten N. Beucker S. Bayer     D. Schmitz R. Italia S. Löh        
1992 D. Schmitz R. Italia S. Löh     W. Junge K. Kalthoff M. Kwan Park        
1993 T. Gehrt T. Hörschgens C. Czarnetta     H. Zepp A. Kumlehn R. Grabbert        
1994 E. Stahl K. Mohr M. Berger     W. Josten N. Beucker S. Bayer        
1995 M. Christmann D. Hoppe R. Italia     H. Arians S. Bayer K. Konstantinidis        
1996 H. Arians S. Bayer K. Konstantinidis     K. Mohr T. Capin C. Hempel   D. Hoppe R. Trimborn R. Italia
1997 D. Van Phau K. Mohr M. Berger     T. Gehrt S. Jax C. Czarnetta        
1998 M. Grayel T. Hörschgens A. Langhammer T. Prietz                
1999 K. Mohr T. Capin C. Hempel M. Berger                
2000 K. Rieger S. Koch K. Mohr A. Globig                
2001 S. von Pless S. Koch T. Capin R. Caliebe                
2002 K. Rieger S. Koch K.-M. Bourouba R. Caliebe                
2003 K. Rieger V. Tafel L. Przystupa C. Czarnetta                
2004 K. Rieger S. Koch K.-M. Bourouba H. Bloch                
2005 H. Dieu S. Koch K.-M. Bourouba M. Berger                
2006 S. von Pless S. Koch K.-M. Bourouba P. Wolff                
2007 J. Schaake P. Abdelhak J. Garner M. Kuball                
2008 F. Korsch P. Abdelhak T. Lay B. Lehmann                
2010 J.-C. Beck M. Tufan S. Koch B. Lehmann                
2012 S. Backens M. Tufan S. Koch B. Lehmann                
2016 S. Backens P. Keller M. Rosik R. Gharany                
2018 R. Stentenbach S. Löh M. Rosik R. Gharany                
                         
1998 M. Grayel T. Hörschgens A. Langhammer T. Prietz   9. Platz der WM         Maspalomas Spanien
                         
  Deutschland 13 : 4 Finnland 1. Poule                
  Deutschland 1 : 13 Frankreich 1. Poule                
  Deutschland 9 : 13 Finnland 1. Poule                
  Deutschland 13 : 6 Australien Hoffnungsrunde                
  Deutschland 13 : 1 Österreich Hoffnungsrunde                
  Deutschland 13 : 7 Schweden 2. Poule                
  Deutschland 13 : 7 Dänemark 2. Poule                
  Deutschland 13 : 9 Norwegen 1/8-Final-Poule                
  Deutschland 1 : 13 Frankreich 1/8-Final-Poule                
  Deutschland 8 : 13 Norwegen 1/8-Final-Poule                
                         
1999 K. Mohr T. Capin C. Hempel M. Berger   1. Platz des CdN         La Reunion Frankreich
                         
  Deutschland 13 : 4 USA 1. Poule                
  Deutschland 13 : 6 Norwegen 1. Poule                
  Deutschland 4 : 13 Thailand 2. Poule                
  Deutschland 6 : 13 Kanada 2. Poule     Coupe des Nations          
    WM ausgeschieden       Deutschland 13 : 6 Schweden   Poule zur Achtelfinalcadrage Coupe des Nations
            Deutschland 13 : 2 Neuseeland   Poule zur Achtelfinalcadrage Coupe des Nations
            Deutschland 13 : 4 Luxemburg   Viertelfinale Coupe des Nations  
            Deutschland 13 : 0 Djibouti   Halbfinale Coupe des Nations  
            Deutschland 13 : 9 Schweden   Finale Coupe des Nations  
                         
2000 K. Rieger S. Koch K. Mohr A. Globig   9. Platz der WM         B. de Alportel Portugal
                         
  Deutschland 13 : 0 Andorra 1. Poule                
  Deutschland 13 : 0 Monaco 1. Poule                
  Deutschland 13 : 4 Ungarn 2. Poule                
  Deutschland 5 : 13 Dänemark 2. Poule                
  Deutschland 13 : 8 Mali 2. Poule                
  Deutschland 13 : 8 Monaco 1/8-Final-Poule                
  Deutschland 9 : 13 Spanien 1/8-Final-Poule                
  Deutschland 4 : 13 Italien 1/8-Final-Poule                
                         
2001 S. von Pless S. Koch T. Capin R. Caliebe   9. Platz CdN 16. Platz TdP       Monaco Monaco
                         
  Deutschland 0 : 13 Portugal 1. Poule     23 Punkte 20. Vorrunde   S. Koch    
  Deutschland 6 : 13 Marokko 1. Poule     20 Punkte 12. Repêchage        
  Deutschland 0 : 13 Mauritius Hoffnungsrunde                
  Deutschland 4 : 13 Belgien Hoffnungsrunde     Coupe des Nations          
    WM ausgeschieden       Deutschland 11 : 13 Norwegen   Poule zum Achtelfinale Coupe des Nations
            Deutschland 13 : 7 Seychellen   Poule zum Achtelfinale Coupe des Nations
            Deutschland 3 : 13 Niederlande   Achtelfinale Coupe des Nations  
                         
2002 K. Rieger S. Koch K.-M. Bourouba R. Caliebe   13. Platz der WM 9. Platz TdP       Grenoble Frankreich
                         
  Deutschland 13 : 9 Großbritannien 1. Poule     35 Punkte 11. Vorrunde   K. Rieger    
  Deutschland 13 : 8 Djibouti 1. Poule     43 Punkte 5. Repêchage        
  Deutschland 13 : 5 Portugal 2. Poule                
  Deutschland 13 : 8 Madagaskar 2. Poule                
  Deutschland 7 : 13 Algerien 1/8-Final-Poule                
  Deutschland 2 : 13 Thailand 1/8-Final-Poule                
                         
2003 K. Rieger V. Tafel L. Przystupa C. Czarnetta   13. Platz der WM 5. Platz TdP       Maspalomas Spanien
                         
  Deutschland 13 : 7 Marokko 1. Poule     41 Punkte 4. Vorrunde   K. Rieger    
  Deutschland 13 : 0 Finnland 1. Poule     38 Punkte 1/4 Finale        
  Deutschland 13 : 6 Japan 2. Poule                
  Deutschland 12 : 13 Senegal 2. Poule                
  Deutschland 13 : 3 Australien 2. Poule                
  Deutschland 13 : 8 Mali 1/16 Cadrage                
  Deutschland 6 : 13 Schweiz 1/8-Final-Poule                
  Deutschland 11 : 13 Portugal 1/8-Final-Poule                
                         
2004 K. Rieger S. Koch K.-M. Bourouba H. Bloch   1. Platz des CdN 5. Platz TdP       Grenoble Frankreich
                         
  Deutschland 5 : 13 Madagaskar 1. Poule (Platz 3)     36 Punkte 13. Vorrunde   K. Rieger    
  Deutschland 5 : 13 Schweden 1. Poule (Platz 3)     52 Punkte 1. Repêchage        
  Deutschland 13 : 0 San Marino 1. Poule (Platz 3)     28 Punkte 1/4 Finale        
  Deutschland 13 : 0 Singapur 1. Poule (Platz 3)                
  Deutschland 13 : 8 Kamerun 1. Poule (Platz 3)                
  Deutschland 3 : 13 Tunesien 2. Poule                
  Deutschland 11 : 13 Niederlande 2. Poule     Coupe des Nations          
    WM ausgeschieden       Deutschland 13 : 11 Mauritius   Poule zum Achtelfinale Coupe des Nations
            Deutschland 2 : 13 Finnland   Poule zum Achtelfinale Coupe des Nations
            Deutschland 13 : 6 Mauritius   Poule zum Achtelfinale Coupe des Nations
            Deutschland 13 : 9 Portugal   Achtelfinale Coupe des Nations  
            Deutschland 13 : 4 Finnland   Viertelfinale Coupe des Nations  
            Deutschland 13 : 7 Dänemark   Halbfinale Coupe des Nations  
            Deutschland 13 : 5 Mali   Finale Coupe des Nations  
                         
2005 H. Dieu S. Koch K.-M. Bourouba M. Berger   5. Platz des CdN 5. Platz TdP       Brüssel Belgien
                         
  Deutschland 13 : 5 Polen 1. Poule (Platz 2)     44 Punkte 2. Vorrunde   S. Koch    
  Deutschland 13 : 5 Finnland 1. Poule (Platz 2)     23 Punkte 1/4 Finale        
  Deutschland 13 : 7 Schweden 1. Poule (Platz 2)                
  Deutschland 4 : 13 Belgien 1. Poule (Platz 2)                
  Deutschland 13 : 12 Mauretanien 1. Poule (Platz 2)                
  Deutschland 13 : 5 Tschechien 1. Poule (Platz 2)                
  Deutschland 13 : 10 Slowenien 2. Poule                
  Deutschland 10 : 13 Mauretanien 2. Poule                
  Deutschland 10 : 13 Andorra 2. Poule     Coupe des Nations          
    WM ausgeschieden       Deutschland 13 : 8 Dänemark   Poule zum Achtelfinale Coupe des Nations
            Deutschland 13 : 2 Österreich   Poule zum Achtelfinale Coupe des Nations
            Deutschland 13 : 9 Polen   Achtelfinale Coupe des Nations  
            Deutschland 6 : 13 Schweden   Viertelfinale Coupe des Nations  
                         
2006 S. von Pless S. Koch K.-M. Bourouba P. Wolff   5. Platz der WM 22. Platz TdP       Grenoble Frankreich
                         
  Deutschland 13 : 10 Andorra 1. Poule (Platz 3)     26 Punkte 22. Vorrunde   S. Koch    
  Deutschland 5 : 13 Armenien 1. Poule (Platz 3)                
  Deutschland 13 : 0 Slowenien 1. Poule (Platz 3)                
  Deutschland 13 : 4 Ungarn 1. Poule (Platz 3)                
  Deutschland 3 : 13 Marokko 1. Poule (Platz 3)                
  Deutschland 13 : 6 Elfenbeinküste 1. Poule (Platz 3)                
  Deutschland 13 : 12 Portugal 2. Poule                
  Deutschland 10 : 13 Belgien 2. Poule                
  Deutschland 13 : 2 Portugal 2. Poule                
  Deutschland 9 : 13 Tunesien 1/8-Final-Poule                
  Deutschland 13 : 12 Guinea 1/8-Final-Poule                
  Deutschland 13 : 11 Madagaskar 1/8-Final-Poule                
  Deutschland 10 : 13 Italien 1/4-Finale                
                         
2007 J. Schaake P. Abdelhak J. Garner M. Kuball   5. Platz der WM 5. Platz TdP       Pattaya Thailand
                         
  Deutschland 13 : 7 China 1. Poule (Platz 2)     44 Punkte 4. Vorrunde   J. Schaake    
  Deutschland 2 : 13 Vietnam 1. Poule (Platz 2)     35 Punkte 1/4 Finale        
  Deutschland 1 : 13 Frankreich B 1. Poule (Platz 2)                
  Deutschland 13 : 7 Kroatien 1. Poule (Platz 2)                
  Deutschland 13 : 7 Slowenien 1. Poule (Platz 2)                
  Deutschland 13 : 7 Bulgarien 1. Poule (Platz 2)                
  Deutschland 13 : 4 Neuseeland 2. Poule                
  Deutschland 1 : 13 Frankreich A 2. Poule                
  Deutschland 13 : 6 Neuseeland 2. Poule                
  Deutschland 13 : 1 Elfenbeinküste 1/8-Final-Poule                
  Deutschland 13 : 6 Finnland 1/8-Final-Poule                
  Deutschland 3 : 13 Tunesien 1/4-Finale                
                         
2008 F. Korsch P. Abdelhak T. Lay B. Lehmann   9. Platz des CdN 9. Platz TdP       Dakar Senegal
                         
  Deutschland 4 : 13 Burkina Faso 1. Poule     37 Punkte 12. Vorrunde   B. Lehmann    
  Deutschland 12 : 13 Mauretanien 1. Poule     44 Punkte 4. Repêchage        
  Deutschland 13 : 3 San Marino 1. Poule     3 Punkte Barrage        
  Deutschland 12 : 13 Elfenbeinküste 1. Poule                
  Deutschland 13 : 1 Bulgarien 1. Poule                
  Deutschland 6 : 13 Irland 1. Poule     Coupe des Nations          
    WM ausgeschieden       Deutschland 13 : 2 Slowakei   Poule zum Achtelfinale Coupe des Nations
            Deutschland 13 : 5 Finnland   Poule zum Achtelfinale Coupe des Nations
            Deutschland 6 : 13 Elfenbeinküste   Poule zum Viertelfinale Coupe des Nations
            Deutschland 13 : 1 Wales   Poule zum Viertelfinale Coupe des Nations
            Deutschland 4 : 13 Elfenbeinküste   Poule zum Viertelfinale Coupe des Nations
                         
2010 J.-C. Beck M. Tufan S. Koch B. Lehmann   9. Platz der WM 25. Platz TdP       Izmir Türkei
                         
  Deutschland 9 : 13 Thailand 1. Runde     26 Punkte 25. Vorrunde   B. Lehmann    
  Deutschland 13 : 10 Tunesien 2. Runde                
  Deutschland 13 : 10 Schweden 3. Runde                
  Deutschland 4 : 13 Frankreich 4. Runde                
  Deutschland 13 : 5 Russland 5. Runde                
  Deutschland 13 : 5 Schweden Poule (24 Teams)                
  Deutschland 6 : 13 Frankreich Poule (24 Teams)                
  Deutschland 13 : 2 Schweden Poule (24 Teams)                
  Deutschland 0 : 13 Schweiz 1/8-Finale                
                         
2012 S. Backens M. Tufan S. Koch B. Lehmann   17. Platz der WM 24. Platz TdP       Marseille Frankreich
                         
  Deutschland 9 : 12 Schweiz 1. Runde     28 Punkte 24. Vorrunde   B. Lehmann    
  Deutschland 13 : 2 USA 2. Runde                
  Deutschland 12 : 10 Russland 3. Runde                
  Deutschland 13 : 12 Finnland 4. Runde                
  Deutschland 10 : 12 Madagaskar 5. Runde                
  Deutschland 13 : 8 Monaco Poule (32 Teams)                
  Deutschland 0 : 13 Thailand Poule (32 Teams)                
  Deutschland 11 : 13 Monaco Poule (32 Teams)                
                         
2016 S. Backens P. Keller M. Rosik R. Gharany   9. Platz des CdN 22. Platz TdP       Antananarivo Madagaskar
                         
  Deutschland 13 : 7 Slowakei 1. Runde     31 Punkte 22. Vorrunde   R. Gharany    
  Deutschland 0 : 13 Schweiz 2. Runde                
  Deutschland 3 : 13 Malaysia 3. Runde                
  Deutschland 6 : 13 Niederlande 4. Runde                
  Deutschland 13 : 7 Taiwan 5. Runde     Coupe des Nations          
    WM ausgeschieden (Platz 34)       Deutschland 6 : 7 Japan   Achtelfinale Coupe des Nations  
                         
2018 R. Stentenbach S. Löh M. Rosik R. Gharany   5. Platz der WM 14. Platz TdP       Desbien Kanada
                         
  Deutschland 9 : 13 Schweden 1. Runde     37 Punkte 15. Vorrunde   S. Löh    
  Deutschland 13 : 7 England 2. Runde     29 Punkte 10. Repêchage        
  Deutschland 5 : 13 Schweiz 3. Runde                
  Deutschland 13 : 3 Slowakei 4. Runde                
  Deutschland 7 : 13 Tunesien 5. Runde                
  Deutschland 13 : 7 Tschechien Poule (32 Teams)                
  Deutschland 5 : 13 Monaco Poule (32 Teams)                
  Deutschland 13 : 5 Tschechien Poule (32 Teams)                
  Deutschland 13 : 1 Madagaskar 1/8-Finale                
  Deutschland 7 : 13 Senegal 1/4-Finale